2655 Gem St N Saint Paul, MN 55109
Hazelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 Gem St N, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $375,726, approximately $321 per square foot. 2655 Gem St N is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $367,400 | $65,200 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $346,600 | $65,200 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $327,100 | $65,200 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $279,000 | $65,200 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $257,000 | $65,200 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $250,400 | $65,200 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $230,300 | $65,200 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $220,100 | $65,200 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $193,300 | $56,400 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map