1708 Crystal Peak Cir Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,755,342 - $2,400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Crystal Peak Cir, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,104,836, approximately $651 per square foot. 1708 Crystal Peak Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Wong Gerald and Wong Lily
Bought by
Wong Gerald and Wong Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Surendranath Andrew and Angelo Lorna
Bought by
Wong Gerald and Wong Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Surendranath Andrew and Angelo Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Gerald | $535,000 | American Title Co | |
| Surendranath Andrew | $482,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bramalea California Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Gerald | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surendranath Andrew | $385,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,438 | $906,144 | $341,693 | $564,451 |
| 2024 | $11,438 | $888,378 | $334,994 | $553,384 |
| 2023 | $11,073 | $870,960 | $328,426 | $542,534 |
| 2022 | $10,853 | $853,884 | $321,987 | $531,897 |
| 2021 | $10,651 | $837,142 | $315,674 | $521,468 |
| 2019 | $10,326 | $812,313 | $306,312 | $506,001 |
| 2018 | $9,806 | $796,386 | $300,306 | $496,080 |
| 2016 | $9,092 | $765,463 | $288,646 | $476,817 |
| 2015 | $9,146 | $753,966 | $284,311 | $469,655 |
| 2014 | $9,156 | $739,198 | $278,742 | $460,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map