1708 Wade Cir Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Wade Cir, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $815,567, approximately $906 per square foot. 1708 Wade Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Bader Charles H and Bader Marguerite E
Bought by
Bader Charles H and Bader Marguerite E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $68,546 | $19,555 | $48,991 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $67,202 | $19,171 | $48,031 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $65,885 | $18,795 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $64,594 | $18,427 | $46,167 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $63,328 | $18,066 | $45,262 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $62,681 | $17,882 | $44,799 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $61,453 | $17,532 | $43,921 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $60,249 | $17,189 | $43,060 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $59,068 | $16,852 | $42,216 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $57,911 | $16,522 | $41,389 |
| 2015 | $962 | $57,043 | $16,275 | $40,768 |
| 2014 | $926 | $55,927 | $15,957 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map