17082 Gelder Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,082,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$1,894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17082 Gelder Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $1,041,497, approximately $1,893 per square foot. 17082 Gelder Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Jajoo Priyal
Bought by
Jajoo Akshay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$866,828
Outstanding Balance
$852,913
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Ri 94 Lots Llc
Bought by
Jajoo Akshay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$866,828
Outstanding Balance
$852,913
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jajoo Akshay | -- | First American Title | |
| Jajoo Akshay | $1,020,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jajoo Akshay | $866,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,360 | $1,001,862 | $225,000 | $776,862 |
| 2024 | $14,592 | $155,448 | $155,448 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $31,858 | $31,858 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $31,234 | $31,234 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map