Estimated Value: $822,014 - $972,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Daniel Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $882,254, approximately $258 per square foot. 1709 Daniel Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Giuntoli Laurence E
Bought by
Guintoli Laurence E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,833
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$759,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Giuntoli Laurence E and Guintoli Laurence E
Bought by
Giuntoli Laurence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,353
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$730,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Guintoli Laurence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,563
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guintoli Laurence E | -- | First American Ttl Santa Ana | |
| Giuntoli Laurence E | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Guintoli Laurence E | $374,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guintoli Laurence E | $140,000 | |
| Open | Giuntoli Laurence E | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Guintoli Laurence E | $299,563 | |
| Closed | Guintoli Laurence E | $74,890 | |
| Closed | Giuntoli Laurence E | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $587,314 | $165,449 | $421,865 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $575,799 | $162,205 | $413,594 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $564,510 | $159,025 | $405,485 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $553,442 | $155,907 | $397,535 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $542,591 | $152,850 | $389,741 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $537,028 | $151,283 | $385,745 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $526,499 | $148,317 | $378,182 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $516,176 | $145,409 | $370,767 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $506,056 | $142,558 | $363,498 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | $496,137 | $139,764 | $356,373 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $479,116 | $134,969 | $344,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map