Seller's Agent in 2012
Amy Thomas
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 765-9000
13 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,038 - $436,000
This home is located at 1709 Loreto Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 since 19 June 2012 and is currently estimated at $417,510, approximately $334 per square foot. This property was built in 1973. 1709 Loreto Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Laura | $117,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blackmore Karen L | $199,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Laura | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackmore Karen L | $189,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $117,000 | +11.4% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $144,062 | $49,250 | $94,812 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $141,238 | $48,285 | $92,953 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $138,470 | $47,339 | $91,131 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $135,756 | $46,411 | $89,345 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $133,095 | $45,501 | $87,594 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $131,731 | $45,035 | $86,696 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $129,149 | $44,152 | $84,997 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $126,618 | $43,287 | $83,331 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $124,137 | $42,439 | $81,698 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $121,704 | $41,607 | $80,097 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $119,877 | $40,983 | $78,894 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $117,530 | $40,181 | $77,349 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Amy Thomas
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 765-9000
13 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12038802
APN: 066-07-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.