1709 Madeira Cir Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Madeira Cir, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $698,235, approximately $589 per square foot. 1709 Madeira Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
White Steven D and White Beth L
Bought by
White Steven D and White Beth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,909
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Bought by
White Steven D and White Beth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Steven D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| White Steven D | $210,000 | -- | |
| White Steven D | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Steven D | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $362,332 | $156,026 | $206,306 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $355,228 | $152,967 | $202,261 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $348,264 | $149,968 | $198,296 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $341,436 | $147,028 | $194,408 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $334,743 | $144,146 | $190,597 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $331,311 | $142,668 | $188,643 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $324,816 | $139,871 | $184,945 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $318,448 | $137,129 | $181,319 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $312,205 | $134,441 | $177,764 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $306,084 | $131,805 | $174,279 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $301,488 | $129,826 | $171,662 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $295,583 | $127,283 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map