1709 N Los Robles Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 N Los Robles Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,396,487, approximately $564 per square foot. 1709 N Los Robles Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Wong Yee Kwan
Bought by
Chan Ken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Chan Nim Fong and Wong Yee Kwan
Bought by
Wong Yee Kwan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Yee Kwan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $380,313 | $226,156 | $154,157 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $372,857 | $221,722 | $151,135 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $365,547 | $217,375 | $148,172 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $358,380 | $213,113 | $145,267 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $351,354 | $208,935 | $142,419 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $340,935 | $202,739 | $138,196 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $334,251 | $198,764 | $135,487 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $321,274 | $191,047 | $130,227 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $316,449 | $188,178 | $128,271 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $310,251 | $184,492 | $125,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map