1709 Olympia St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $356,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Olympia St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $238,521, approximately $496 per square foot. 1709 Olympia St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Abdulah Abdulahamid Abdo
Bought by
Farias Ana Hilda Ayala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Valgos Bulah Mae
Bought by
Abdulahamid Abdo Abdulah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Valgos Bulah Mae
Bought by
Abdulahamid Abdo Abdulah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Robison Bobbie Oe
Bought by
Robison Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Ana Hilda Ayala | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Abdulahamid Abdo Abdulah | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Abdulahamid Abdo Abdulah | $870,000 | None Available | |
| Robison Clara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $87,487 | $65,616 | $21,871 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $85,773 | $64,330 | $21,443 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $84,092 | $63,069 | $21,023 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $82,444 | $61,833 | $20,611 |
| 2021 | $989 | $80,828 | $60,621 | $20,207 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $80,000 | $60,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $88,740 | $71,400 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $87,000 | $70,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $371 | $24,431 | $8,670 | $15,761 |
| 2016 | $366 | $23,952 | $8,500 | $15,452 |
| 2015 | $360 | $23,593 | $8,373 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $356 | $23,131 | $8,209 | $14,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map