1709 Pine Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,887,000 - $3,902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,159
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Pine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,467,558, approximately $1,097 per square foot. 1709 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Chamberlain Robert and Chamberlain Lisa
Bought by
Chamberlain Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,554
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$3,312,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Chamberlain Lisa and Chamberlain Robert
Bought by
Chamberlain Lisa and Chamberlain Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Olevsky James C
Bought by
Chamberlain Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$541,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chamberlain Lisa | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chamberlain Robert | $677,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Robert | $446,000 | |
| Closed | Chamberlain Lisa | $506,250 | |
| Closed | Chamberlain Robert | $541,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,300 | $1,150,333 | $539,131 | $611,202 |
| 2024 | $13,300 | $1,127,778 | $528,560 | $599,218 |
| 2023 | $12,891 | $1,105,666 | $518,197 | $587,469 |
| 2022 | $12,672 | $1,083,987 | $508,037 | $575,950 |
| 2021 | $12,475 | $1,062,733 | $498,076 | $564,657 |
| 2019 | $16,918 | $1,031,213 | $483,303 | $547,910 |
| 2018 | $16,638 | $1,010,994 | $473,827 | $537,167 |
| 2016 | $15,687 | $971,738 | $455,429 | $516,309 |
| 2015 | $10,690 | $957,143 | $448,589 | $508,554 |
| 2014 | $10,545 | $938,395 | $439,802 | $498,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map