171 Center St Plympton, MA 02367
Estimated Value: $767,946 - $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Center St, Plympton, MA 02367 and is currently estimated at $804,237, approximately $454 per square foot. 171 Center St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Dennett Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Sexton Keith
Bought by
Sexton Keith and Sexton Tanya J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Goscon Inc
Bought by
Sexton Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Keith | -- | -- | |
| Sexton Keith | -- | -- | |
| Sexton Keith | -- | -- | |
| Sexton Keith | $330,000 | -- | |
| William J Chase Ret | $300,000 | -- | |
| Sexton Keith M | -- | -- | |
| William J Chase Ret | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | William J Chase Ret | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,901 | $623,100 | $190,000 | $433,100 |
| 2024 | $9,497 | $604,500 | $182,800 | $421,700 |
| 2023 | $8,508 | $565,300 | $169,200 | $396,100 |
| 2022 | $8,682 | $516,500 | $141,600 | $374,900 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $446,200 | $138,900 | $307,300 |
| 2020 | $7,788 | $442,000 | $130,100 | $311,900 |
| 2019 | $7,438 | $420,700 | $126,500 | $294,200 |
| 2018 | $7,437 | $424,500 | $126,500 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $6,922 | $383,900 | $126,500 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $403,900 | $121,700 | $282,200 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $376,900 | $115,700 | $261,200 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $373,900 | $121,700 | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map