171 Dale Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Dale Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $604,231, approximately $252 per square foot. 171 Dale Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Tiberio John Est
Bought by
Miller Steven W and Mccaffery Marcie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Steven W | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Steven W | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Steven W | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Steven W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,852 | $408,840 | $98,490 | $310,350 |
| 2024 | $10,353 | $239,550 | $74,240 | $165,310 |
| 2023 | $10,008 | $239,550 | $74,240 | $165,310 |
| 2022 | $9,841 | $239,550 | $74,240 | $165,310 |
| 2021 | $9,742 | $239,550 | $74,240 | $165,310 |
| 2020 | $9,747 | $239,550 | $74,230 | $165,320 |
| 2019 | $9,759 | $239,550 | $74,230 | $165,320 |
| 2018 | $8,751 | $214,600 | $74,900 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $8,535 | $214,600 | $74,900 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $8,271 | $214,600 | $74,900 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $8,196 | $214,600 | $74,900 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $7,884 | $214,600 | $74,900 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map