171 Isabel St E St. Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,348 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
242
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Isabel St E, St. Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $263,337, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 171 Isabel St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Campamaturino Ma Eva
Bought by
J & B Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Campa Maturino Ma Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Kedrowski Jeanne B and Kedrowski Richard L
Bought by
Deparedes Mariana Soto and Javier Paredes Ibarra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & B Properties Llc | $515 | None Available | |
| Campa Maturino Ma Eva | $51,500 | -- | |
| Deparedes Mariana Soto | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $253,700 | $31,700 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $214,300 | $24,500 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $210,700 | $24,500 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $176,200 | $24,500 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $167,600 | $24,500 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $151,900 | $24,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $152,900 | $24,500 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $112,200 | $24,500 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $986 | $121,200 | $24,500 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map