NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1710 E Broadmor Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

Alameda Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $399,851 - $545,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful Tempe home with a pool. Home features neutral paint and flooring throughout. Mature front & back landscaping w/ two 40 ft palm trees in the front. This property is centrally located with quick access to ASU, Freeways, Shopping & entertainment. NO HOA! Pool Service Included
Property Available 10/15/19 Tenant Costs:
$75 Re-Key Fee/
Security Deposit (refundable) $1300/
Security Fee (non-refundable) $400/
$250 pet deposit per pet, plus $10 a month pet rent will apply per pet, if approved (some breed restrictions) no cats, 1 dog only/
3.95% Monthly Municipal Tax/Admin

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennice Doty

TCT Property Services, L.L.C. License #BR104313000 Listed on: 10/01/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Jennice Doty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 7,205 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hughes Acres 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/15/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 965
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-31-245

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

7,205 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-10-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McClintock & Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: HUGHES ACRES 8
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1512.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

• High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: McKemy Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7205.0
  • Parcel #: 133-31-245

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 965

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Dutra Justin P and Dutra Paul A
Bought by
Dutra Paul A and Dutra Debra S
Current Estimated Value
$475,963

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Outstanding Balance
$68,452
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Dutra Debra S
Bought by
Dutra Paul A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,121
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Doller Thomas Efrem and Gripman Nancy Ellen
Bought by
Zwicker David R and Zwicker Penelope A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Dutra Paul A -- None Available
Dutra Paul A -- Security Title Agency Inc
Dutra Justin P $242,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Zwicker David R $92,500 United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dutra Paul A $168,700
Closed Dutra Justin P $239,121
Previous Owner Zwicker David R $74,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Rented $1,710 +0.6% --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Rent $1,750 +1.7% --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Rented $1,720 +1.2% --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Price Changed $1,700 -8.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,255 $18,814 -- --
2024 $2,082 $17,918 -- --
2023 $2,082 $36,880 $7,370 $29,510
2022 $1,997 $27,700 $5,540 $22,160
2021 $2,011 $25,320 $5,060 $20,260
2020 $1,950 $22,580 $4,510 $18,070
2019 $1,913 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2018 $1,865 $19,180 $3,830 $15,350
2017 $1,567 $17,620 $3,520 $14,100
2016 $1,559 $16,800 $3,360 $13,440
2015 $1,508 $15,530 $3,100 $12,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5985637

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-31-245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.