1710 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,844,000 - $2,322,864
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $2,041,466, approximately $942 per square foot. 1710 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Cesar | $784,000 | Sutic | |
| Bailey George | -- | -- | |
| Perez Monte E | -- | -- | |
| Perez Virginia | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Perez Virginia | -- | Financial Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Cesar | $627,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,543 | $1,199,335 | $874,255 | $325,080 |
| 2024 | $13,543 | $1,175,819 | $857,113 | $318,706 |
| 2023 | $13,429 | $1,152,764 | $840,307 | $312,457 |
| 2022 | $12,962 | $1,130,162 | $823,831 | $306,331 |
| 2021 | $12,428 | $1,108,003 | $807,678 | $300,325 |
| 2019 | $11,962 | $1,075,141 | $783,723 | $291,418 |
| 2018 | $12,196 | $1,054,060 | $768,356 | $285,704 |
| 2016 | $11,810 | $1,013,131 | $738,521 | $274,610 |
| 2015 | $11,682 | $997,914 | $727,428 | $270,486 |
| 2014 | $11,437 | $978,367 | $713,179 | $265,188 |
Map
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1772 Paloma St
- 507 Sinaloa Ave
- 1757 E Villa St
- 1445 Paloma St
- 951 N Allen Ave
- 1768 Casa Grande St
- 1370 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5
- 580 N Holliston Ave
- 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 103
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 577 N Chester Ave
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 210
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 203
- 395 N Holliston Ave
- 2185 Paloma St
- 2020 Casa Grande St
- 170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 5
- 170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 4
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 1696 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1718 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 650 Sinaloa Ave
- 1730 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1680 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 647 Sinaloa Ave
- 1709 Las Lunas St
- 1721 Las Lunas St
- 1701 Las Lunas St
- 1729 Las Lunas St
- 1668 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1754 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit UW
- 1754 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit LE
- 1754 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit LW
- 1754 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit UE
- 1754 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1739 Las Lunas St
- 1671 Las Lunas St
- 1660 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1757 Las Lunas St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.