1710 N Catalina Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,968 - $1,444,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 N Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,431,492, approximately $984 per square foot. 1710 N Catalina Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Jacques Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacques Russell | $765,000 | Southland Title | |
| Alfano Michael S | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacques Russell | $612,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,719 | $1,045,419 | $836,341 | $209,078 |
| 2024 | $11,719 | $1,024,922 | $819,943 | $204,979 |
| 2023 | $11,620 | $1,004,826 | $803,866 | $200,960 |
| 2022 | $11,215 | $985,124 | $788,104 | $197,020 |
| 2021 | $10,758 | $965,808 | $772,651 | $193,157 |
| 2019 | $9,558 | $862,000 | $690,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $9,939 | $862,000 | $690,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $9,099 | $781,000 | $625,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $8,052 | $685,000 | $548,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $8,036 | $685,000 | $548,000 | $137,000 |
Map
- 1677 N Lake Ave
- 1562 N Lake Ave
- 1550 N Lake Ave
- 1839 N Michigan Ave
- 1920 Maiden Ln
- 1280 E Woodbury Rd
- 1000 Morada Place
- 1275 New York Dr
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 827 Morada Place
- 689 E Woodbury Rd
- 622 E Penn St
- 1225 Boston St
- 1259 N Michigan Ave
- 1299 Boston St
- 1428 N Hill Ave
- 2186 Mar Vista Ave
- 2040 N Madison Ave
- 1300 Meadowbrook Rd
- 519 E Howard St
- 1700 N Catalina Ave
- 1024 Atchison St
- 1040 Atchison St
- 1050 Atchison St
- 1045 E Topeka St
- 1025 E Topeka St
- 1051 E Topeka St
- 1705 N Catalina Ave
- 1060 Atchison St
- 1695 N Catalina Ave
- 1006 Atchison St
- 1055 E Topeka St
- 999 E Topeka St
- 1070 Atchison St
- 990 Atchison St
- 1075 E Topeka St
- 989 E Topeka St
- 1025 Atchison St
- 1080 Atchison St
- 1043 Atchison St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.