L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Abear
REO Realty
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $229,000
M
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lori Abear
REO Realty Listed on: 11/30/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Myers
Weichert Realtors Tower Prop.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Robert | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ohmann Elsie | $110,000 | -- | |
| Raddatz David G | $84,000 | -- | |
| Virnig Cherrylann | $20,000 | -- | |
| Barron Karen C | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Robert | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohmann Elsie | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | Sold | $20,000 | 0.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2011 11/30/11 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $168,600 | $51,200 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $166,600 | $48,700 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $162,800 | $44,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $139,600 | $35,900 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $106,500 | $30,500 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $104,700 | $31,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $96,500 | $31,000 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $894 | $89,600 | $31,100 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $744 | $56,173 | $20,319 | $35,854 |
| 2016 | $610 | $37,700 | $19,100 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $534 | $33,000 | $16,100 | $16,900 |
| 2014 | $242 | $32,500 | $15,400 | $17,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Abear
REO Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kelly Myers
Weichert Realtors Tower Prop.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4136470
APN: 09145000024I009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.