1710 Winchester St Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Winchester St, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $172,365, approximately $129 per square foot. 1710 Winchester St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Truett Investments Llc
Bought by
Conrex Ml Sma 201901 Operating Company L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Ml Sma 201901 Operating Company L | -- | None Available | |
| Truett Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $14,538 | $9,000 | $5,538 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $14,376 | $9,000 | $5,376 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $14,376 | $9,000 | $5,376 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $14,376 | $9,000 | $5,376 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $14,376 | $9,000 | $5,376 |
| 2020 | $392 | $9,551 | $6,000 | $3,551 |
| 2019 | $393 | $9,551 | $6,000 | $3,551 |
| 2018 | $388 | $9,551 | $6,000 | $3,551 |
| 2017 | $378 | $9,551 | $6,000 | $3,551 |
| 2016 | $378 | $9,551 | $6,000 | $3,551 |
| 2015 | $354 | $9,477 | $6,000 | $3,477 |
| 2014 | $353 | $9,477 | $6,000 | $3,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map