$165,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,035/month

Total Views 1,169
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$120 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Brick Veneer
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air

About This Home

Looking for a 3-bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Jackson, MS? Look no further!! Beautiful home located in North Jackson. Just minutes away from shopping and dining. Call your Realtor today. Property sold as is.

Listing Agent

John McGowan

eXp Realty License #S51423 Listed on: 04/28/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0584-0024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,853

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Park
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 120.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Conventional

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0584-0024-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1853.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,161 $11,080 $6,990 $4,090
2024 $3,161 $16,353 $10,485 $5,868
2023 $3,161 $16,353 $10,485 $5,868
2022 $3,147 $16,353 $10,485 $5,868
2021 $3,147 $16,353 $10,485 $5,868
2020 $3,118 $16,299 $10,485 $5,814
2019 $3,121 $16,299 $10,485 $5,814
2018 $3,086 $16,299 $10,485 $5,814
2017 $3,006 $16,299 $10,485 $5,814
2016 $3,006 $16,299 $10,485 $5,814
2015 $2,897 $16,184 $10,485 $5,699
2014 $2,894 $16,184 $10,485 $5,699
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $165,000 +5.1% $120 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Price Changed $157,000 -7.6% $114 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Price Changed $170,000 -8.1% $124 / Sq Ft
12/09/2023 12/09/23 For Sale $185,000 +37.0% $135 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/10/2017 12/10/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Rented $1,350 -10.0% --
09/27/2014 09/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2014 08/30/14 For Rent $1,500 -6.3% --
05/29/2013 05/29/13 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Rented $1,500 -- --
Source: MLS United

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4147562

MLS United

APN: 0584-0024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.