17104 33rd Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,696,000 - $2,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,872
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17104 33rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,879,000, approximately $485 per square foot. 17104 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Schicchi Vincent
Bought by
Schicchi Vincent Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schicchi Vincent Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,833 | $78,281 | $20,987 | $57,294 |
| 2025 | $13,994 | $73,852 | $18,408 | $55,444 |
| 2024 | $13,994 | $69,672 | $19,494 | $50,178 |
| 2023 | $14,150 | $69,672 | $18,315 | $51,357 |
| 2022 | $13,100 | $108,660 | $30,000 | $78,660 |
| 2021 | $13,729 | $102,000 | $30,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $13,027 | $112,080 | $30,000 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $12,146 | $123,480 | $30,000 | $93,480 |
| 2018 | $11,836 | $58,060 | $20,021 | $38,039 |
| 2017 | $11,746 | $57,622 | $23,423 | $34,199 |
| 2016 | $10,867 | $57,622 | $23,423 | $34,199 |
| 2015 | $6,556 | $51,286 | $26,258 | $25,028 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $48,384 | $23,209 | $25,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map