17105 Elm Trail Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $369,042 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17105 Elm Trail Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $374,761, approximately $207 per square foot. 17105 Elm Trail Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Ewing David J and Ewing David S
Bought by
Ewing David J and Ewing Roxann M Schaefer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,481
Outstanding Balance
$97,207
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Craft Ronald E and Craft Barbara J
Bought by
Ewing David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing David J | -- | Lsi | |
| Ewing David S | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewing David J | $141,481 | |
| Closed | Ewing David S | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $62,020 | $18,870 | $43,150 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $58,430 | $14,670 | $43,760 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $58,430 | $14,670 | $43,760 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $48,200 | $15,710 | $32,490 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $48,200 | $15,710 | $32,490 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $46,030 | $12,840 | $33,190 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $46,030 | $12,840 | $33,190 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $39,290 | $8,000 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $39,290 | $8,000 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $33,840 | $5,990 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $33,840 | $5,990 | $27,850 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $34,850 | $9,670 | $25,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map