1711 E Hilltop Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,583,768
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,619
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 E Hilltop Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,286,442, approximately $355 per square foot. 1711 E Hilltop Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Selim Dukaj
Bought by
Dukaj Selim and Dukaj Naim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,581
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$809,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukaj Selim | $500,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dukaj Selim | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $448,554 | $137,613 | $310,941 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $439,759 | $134,914 | $304,845 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $431,137 | $132,269 | $298,868 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $422,684 | $129,676 | $293,008 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $414,397 | $127,134 | $287,263 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $410,148 | $125,830 | $284,318 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $402,106 | $123,362 | $278,744 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $394,222 | $120,943 | $273,279 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $386,493 | $118,572 | $267,921 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $378,915 | $116,247 | $262,668 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $373,224 | $114,501 | $258,723 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $365,914 | $112,259 | $253,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map