1711 Eureka St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Eureka St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $335,504, approximately $240 per square foot. 1711 Eureka St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Madrigal Luis
Bought by
Rangel Reynaldo Sanchez and Salgado Ebelinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,135
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Antonio and Rodriguez Socorro
Bought by
Madrigal Luis and Madrigal Guillermina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Barber Ada L
Bought by
Rodriguez Antonio and Rodriguez Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Barber Leta M and Barber Alton E
Bought by
Barber Ada L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Reynaldo Sanchez | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Madrigal Luis | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Antonio | $59,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barber Ada L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Reynaldo Sanchez | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Antonio | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $292,254 | $167,776 | $124,478 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $286,525 | $164,487 | $122,038 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $280,908 | $161,262 | $119,646 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $275,400 | $158,100 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $104,533 | $34,129 | $70,404 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $103,463 | $33,780 | $69,683 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $101,435 | $33,118 | $68,317 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $99,447 | $32,469 | $66,978 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $97,498 | $31,833 | $65,665 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $95,587 | $31,209 | $64,378 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $94,152 | $30,741 | $63,411 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $84,000 | $15,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map