B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandi Hood
Big Block-American Real Estate
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $328,000
CORNER LOT! Very clean 3 bed/ 2 FULL bath with an over-sized 2 car attached garage, NEW HVAC, newer stainless steel stove-top & dishwasher, ceiling fans throughout, good sized rooms, cozy living area with stately rock fireplace, low maintenance yard with sprinkler system, tile roof, fenced backyard, boat & RV parking, and is close to shopping and trails. Really is a TURN-KEY opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandi Hood
Big Block-American Real Estate License ##02011969 Listed on: 04/17/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Cummins
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague John B | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Rogers Pete James | $202,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| James L & Cindi Gilbertie 2015 Family Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbertie James L | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbertie James L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gilbertie James L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gilbertie James L | $110,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gilbertie Leslie A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bianchini Joyce M | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague John B | $269,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Pete James | $206,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbertie James L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbertie James L | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchini Joyce M | $83,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $260,000 | -2.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | For Sale | $267,000 | +32.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Sold | $202,000 | -3.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $281,431 | $54,121 | $227,310 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $275,913 | $53,060 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $270,504 | $52,020 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $265,200 | $51,000 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $218,648 | $43,296 | $175,352 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $214,362 | $42,448 | $171,914 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $210,160 | $41,616 | $168,544 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $206,040 | $40,800 | $165,240 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $145,576 | $35,471 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $143,391 | $34,939 | $108,452 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $140,583 | $34,255 | $106,328 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandi Hood
Big Block-American Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jonathan Cummins
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2016
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
4 in this area
356 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori Stevens
Lifestyle Redding Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-1801
APN: 071-360-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.