1711 Penfield Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Penfield Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $180,659, approximately $169 per square foot. 1711 Penfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Grant Jean Gibbs Terry and Estate Of Jean T Grant
Bought by
Smith Sydnee T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,908
Outstanding Balance
$99,812
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$80,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph S Grant Jr
Bought by
Grant Jean T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1968
Bought by
Grant Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sydnee T | $130,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Grant Jean T | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Joseph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sydnee T | $110,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $61,570 | $15,120 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $61,570 | $15,120 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $61,565 | $15,120 | $46,445 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $31,160 | $8,160 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $31,160 | $8,160 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $31,160 | $8,160 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $25,450 | $6,790 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $25,450 | $6,790 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $25,450 | $6,790 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $25,900 | $5,250 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $25,900 | $5,250 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $25,900 | $5,250 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $596 | $28,805 | $5,845 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map