1712 Adrian Ct Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Adrian Ct, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,262,578, approximately $413 per square foot. 1712 Adrian Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Kevin
Bought by
Johnson Kevin and Johnson Rebecca C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Outstanding Balance
$384,861
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$877,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Rebecca
Bought by
Johnson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Juan D and Brooks Ann
Bought by
Johnson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Bell William Joseph and Bell Sandra G
Bought by
Brooks Juan D and Brooks Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Mcginley Brian M and Mcginley Joan R
Bought by
Bell William Joseph and Bell Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kevin | -- | Tsi | |
| Johnson Kevin | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Kevin | $745,000 | First American Title | |
| Brooks Juan D | $469,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bell William Joseph | $125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kevin | $607,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Kevin | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Juan D | $302,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell William Joseph | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Kevin | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,804 | $1,059,180 | $377,101 | $682,079 |
| 2024 | $11,804 | $1,038,412 | $369,707 | $668,705 |
| 2023 | $12,013 | $1,018,052 | $362,458 | $655,594 |
| 2022 | $11,929 | $998,091 | $355,351 | $642,740 |
| 2021 | $11,041 | $880,000 | $286,000 | $594,000 |
| 2020 | $9,958 | $825,000 | $269,000 | $556,000 |
| 2019 | $9,364 | $775,000 | $253,000 | $522,000 |
| 2018 | $9,045 | $750,000 | $245,000 | $505,000 |
| 2017 | $8,781 | $725,000 | $237,000 | $488,000 |
| 2016 | $8,305 | $700,000 | $229,000 | $471,000 |
| 2015 | $8,382 | $700,000 | $229,000 | $471,000 |
| 2014 | $8,342 | $700,000 | $229,000 | $471,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map