1750 Adrian Ct Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $863,708 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Adrian Ct, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $950,677, approximately $510 per square foot. 1750 Adrian Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Alvernaz Paul C and Alvernaz Kandis M
Bought by
Alvernaz Family Trust and Alvernaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Alvernaz Paul C
Bought by
Alvernaz Paul C and Alvernaz Kandis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Alvernaz Paul C and Alvernaz Kandis M
Bought by
Alvernaz Paul C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvernaz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvernaz Paul C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Alvernaz Paul C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvernaz Paul C | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $439,763 | $234,118 | $205,645 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $431,141 | $229,528 | $201,613 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $422,688 | $225,028 | $197,660 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $414,401 | $220,616 | $193,785 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $406,277 | $216,291 | $189,986 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $402,112 | $214,074 | $188,038 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $394,228 | $209,877 | $184,351 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $386,499 | $205,762 | $180,737 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $378,922 | $201,728 | $177,194 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $371,493 | $197,773 | $173,720 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $365,914 | $194,803 | $171,111 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $358,748 | $190,988 | $167,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map