1779 Quiet View Ln Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,047,478 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1779 Quiet View Ln, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,112,620, approximately $465 per square foot. 1779 Quiet View Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Bush Trust and Brewster Karen L
Bought by
Bush Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Bush Peggy S
Bought by
Bush Peggy S and Brewster Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Stephen L | $1,000,000 | Wfg Title | |
| Bush Peggy S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $320,000 | -- | |
| -- | $118,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $1,020,000 | $612,000 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $565,843 | $221,027 | $344,816 |
| 2023 | $6,560 | $554,749 | $216,694 | $338,055 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $543,873 | $212,446 | $331,427 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $533,210 | $208,281 | $324,929 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $527,744 | $206,146 | $321,598 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $517,397 | $202,104 | $315,293 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $507,253 | $198,142 | $309,111 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $497,307 | $194,257 | $303,050 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $487,557 | $190,449 | $297,108 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $480,235 | $187,589 | $292,646 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $470,829 | $183,915 | $286,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map