1712 Berkeley Way Sacramento, CA 95819
East Sacramento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Berkeley Way, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $804,812, approximately $538 per square foot. 1712 Berkeley Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including David Lubin Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Knutson Mel D and Knutson Patricia A
Bought by
Kettmann Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,641
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$734,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettmann Cynthia A | $300,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kettmann Cynthia A | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Kettmann Cynthia A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $461,067 | $115,258 | $345,809 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $452,028 | $112,999 | $339,029 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $443,166 | $110,784 | $332,382 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $434,477 | $108,612 | $325,865 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $425,959 | $106,483 | $319,476 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $421,593 | $105,392 | $316,201 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $413,327 | $103,326 | $310,001 |
| 2018 | $7,184 | $405,223 | $101,300 | $303,923 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $397,278 | $99,314 | $297,964 |
| 2016 | $6,997 | $389,489 | $97,367 | $292,122 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $383,640 | $95,905 | $287,735 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $376,126 | $94,027 | $282,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map