1712 Birch Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Pine Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,498 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Birch Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $394,125, approximately $209 per square foot. 1712 Birch Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Barker Harry A and Barker Joan D
Bought by
Taylor Troy and Taylor Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$21,419
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Barker Harry A and Barker Joan D
Bought by
Barker Harry A and Barker Joan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Troy | $153,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Barker Harry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History