1712 Dwight Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Dwight Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $925,828, approximately $490 per square foot. 1712 Dwight Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Marron Edgardo O & Bella V
Bought by
Edgardo O Marron And Bella V Marron Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2022
Sold by
Edgardo O Marron And Bella V Marron Livi
Bought by
Marron Edgardo O and Marron Bella V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Marron Edgardo O and Marron Bella V
Bought by
Marron Edgardo O and Marron Bella V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1995
Sold by
Davis Eric V and Michelle Davis J
Bought by
Marron Edgardo O and Marron Bella V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgardo O Marron And Bella V Marron Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Marron Edgardo O | -- | Simplifile | |
| Marron Edgardo O | -- | -- | |
| Marron Edgardo O | $188,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marron Edgardo O | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marron Edgardo O | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $314,837 | $124,910 | $189,927 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $308,664 | $122,461 | $186,203 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $302,612 | $120,060 | $182,552 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $296,679 | $117,706 | $178,973 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $290,862 | $115,398 | $175,464 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $287,882 | $114,216 | $173,666 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $282,238 | $111,977 | $170,261 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $276,705 | $109,782 | $166,923 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $271,280 | $107,630 | $163,650 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $263,805 | $105,520 | $158,285 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $259,844 | $103,936 | $155,908 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $254,756 | $101,901 | $152,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map