1786 Dwight Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $822,432 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1786 Dwight Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $871,108, approximately $528 per square foot. 1786 Dwight Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Gillaspy Family 2004 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gillaspy Family 2004 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,629
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$483,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Gillaspy Joseph and Gillaspy Cheryl
Bought by
Gillaspy Joe and Gillaspy Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Ertenberg Vincent G Trust and Ertenberg Homer
Bought by
Gillaspy Joseph and Gillaspy Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillaspy Family 2004 Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Gillaspy Joe | -- | -- | |
| Gillaspy Joseph | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillaspy Family 2004 Revocable Trust | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillaspy Joseph | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $344,866 | $137,946 | $206,920 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $338,104 | $135,241 | $202,863 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $331,475 | $132,589 | $198,886 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $324,976 | $129,989 | $194,987 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $318,604 | $127,440 | $191,164 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $315,338 | $126,134 | $189,204 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $309,156 | $123,661 | $185,495 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $303,095 | $121,237 | $181,858 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $297,153 | $118,860 | $178,293 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $291,328 | $116,530 | $174,798 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $286,954 | $114,781 | $172,173 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $281,335 | $112,534 | $168,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map