1712 E 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $317,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $366 per square foot. 1712 E 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Krogh Richard R and Krogh Dee A
Bought by
Richard And Dee Krogh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Mccurdy Robert P and Mccurdy Debra R
Bought by
Krogh Richard R and Krogh Dee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Dee Krogh Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Krogh Richard R | $34,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $239,600 | $105,000 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $226,600 | $85,000 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $226,600 | $85,000 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $247,800 | $85,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $147,300 | $63,000 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $126,200 | $52,500 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $122,400 | $50,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $109,300 | $45,000 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $100,500 | $45,000 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $93,900 | $45,000 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $78,900 | $30,000 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $30,000 | $47,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map