1712 Nutshell Ct Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Nutshell Ct, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $523,698, approximately $251 per square foot. 1712 Nutshell Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Frank D and Garcia Julie Ann
Bought by
Garcia Natalie and Garcia Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,122
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Rjm Development Llc
Bought by
Garcia Frank D and Garcia Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Natalie | $450,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Garcia Frank D | $203,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Natalie | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Frank D | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $308,130 | $70,812 | $237,318 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $302,089 | $69,424 | $232,665 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $296,166 | $68,063 | $228,103 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $290,360 | $66,729 | $223,631 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $284,668 | $65,421 | $219,247 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $281,750 | $64,751 | $216,999 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $276,227 | $63,482 | $212,745 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $270,812 | $62,238 | $208,574 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $265,503 | $61,018 | $204,485 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $260,298 | $59,822 | $200,476 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $256,389 | $58,924 | $197,465 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $251,367 | $57,770 | $193,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map