1713 3rd Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $207,701 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 3rd Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $252,175, approximately $280 per square foot. 1713 3rd Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Serrano Ignacio
Bought by
Serrano Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Ignacio | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serrano Ignacio | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $61,449 | $24,575 | $36,874 |
| 2023 | $708 | $59,065 | $23,622 | $35,443 |
| 2022 | $688 | $57,908 | $23,159 | $34,749 |
| 2021 | $679 | $56,773 | $22,705 | $34,068 |
| 2020 | $674 | $56,192 | $22,473 | $33,719 |
| 2019 | $661 | $55,091 | $22,033 | $33,058 |
| 2018 | $657 | $54,011 | $21,601 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $637 | $52,953 | $21,178 | $31,775 |
| 2016 | $632 | $51,915 | $20,763 | $31,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,137 | $20,452 | $30,685 |
| 2014 | $610 | $50,136 | $20,052 | $30,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map