NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5130 Chestnut Rd Olivehurst, CA 95961

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $343,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2012

Last sale price $34,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 710% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,513 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Excellent opportunity for a great price! Home features central location, close to freeway access and shopping! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabe Davidson

Avonya License #01404154 Listed on: 04/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Coughlin

Showcase Real Estate License #01415359

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Cooling

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013-451-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Price Per Square Foot: 28.33
  • Square Footage: 1200

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 38000.00

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Marysville Joint

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 013-451-038-000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yuba

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2012
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
List Price
$43,600
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,600
-22.02%
Current Estimated Value
$275,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$241,468
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vargas Alfredo L $34,000 First American Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $43,900 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $34,000 -22.0% $28 / Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2012 04/06/12 For Sale $43,600 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $515 $42,694 $18,837 $23,857
2023 $515 $41,038 $18,106 $22,932
2022 $500 $40,234 $17,751 $22,483
2021 $494 $39,446 $17,403 $22,043
2020 $490 $39,042 $17,225 $21,817
2019 $480 $38,278 $16,888 $21,390
2018 $468 $37,528 $16,557 $20,971
2017 $454 $36,793 $16,233 $20,560
2016 $451 $36,072 $15,915 $20,157
2015 $441 $35,531 $15,676 $19,855
2014 $435 $34,836 $15,369 $19,467
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 201118937

MetroList

APN: 013-451-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.