NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1740 3rd Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $300,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,072 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1740 3rd Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $244,222, approximately $227 per square foot. 1740 3rd Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Denton Renita
Current Estimated Value
$223,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Fillmore Daniel W
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Denton Renita $44,000 Lawyers Title Company
U S Bank National Association $35,925 Lawyers Title Company Mv
Fillmore Daniel W -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $866 $75,355 $18,837 $56,518
2023 $866 $72,430 $18,106 $54,324
2022 $841 $71,010 $17,751 $53,259
2021 $831 $69,618 $17,403 $52,215
2020 $825 $68,905 $17,225 $51,680
2019 $809 $67,555 $16,888 $50,667
2018 $796 $66,231 $16,557 $49,674
2017 $772 $64,933 $16,233 $48,700
2016 $767 $63,661 $15,915 $47,746
2015 -- $62,705 $15,676 $47,029
2014 $740 $61,477 $15,369 $46,108
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.