1713 E 83rd St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $180,005, approximately $168 per square foot. 1713 E 83rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy, CICS Avalon, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Adams Pamela B
Bought by
Adams Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,272
Outstanding Balance
$82,384
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Morris Brenda
Bought by
Adams Morris John and Adams Morris Pamela B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Pamela B | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Adams Pamela B | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Adams Morris John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Pamela B | $83,272 | |
| Closed | Adams Pamela B | $83,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $10,800 | $3,281 | $7,519 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $10,800 | $3,281 | $7,519 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,000 | $5,469 | $6,531 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,000 | $5,469 | $6,531 |
| 2021 | $124 | $11,999 | $5,468 | $6,531 |
| 2020 | $124 | $10,350 | $3,937 | $6,413 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,500 | $3,937 | $7,563 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,500 | $3,937 | $7,563 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,378 | $3,500 | $9,878 |
| 2016 | $124 | $13,378 | $3,500 | $9,878 |
| 2015 | $119 | $13,378 | $3,500 | $9,878 |
| 2014 | $118 | $12,676 | $3,062 | $9,614 |
| 2013 | $118 | $12,676 | $3,062 | $9,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map