1714 Wright St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Wright St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $170,132, approximately $95 per square foot. 1714 Wright St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Northlawn Junior High School, and Streator Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Trenor Todd M
Bought by
Bemont Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,434
Outstanding Balance
$82,685
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Trenor Terry L
Bought by
Trenor Todd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Trenor Barbara J
Bought by
Trenor Terry L and Trenor Todd M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemont Ryan A | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Trenor Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Trenor Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bemont Ryan A | $93,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $48,982 | $5,052 | $43,930 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $42,164 | $4,349 | $37,815 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $35,783 | $3,734 | $32,049 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $31,260 | $3,262 | $27,998 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $29,496 | $3,078 | $26,418 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $28,567 | $2,981 | $25,586 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $26,758 | $2,792 | $23,966 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $25,505 | $2,661 | $22,844 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $25,368 | $2,647 | $22,721 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $27,234 | $2,842 | $24,392 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $26,811 | $2,798 | $24,013 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,813 | $3,215 | $27,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map