1715 27th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 27th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $200,795, approximately $236 per square foot. 1715 27th Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Alkayyal Saher Kader
Bought by
David Star Realty & Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Glenda J and Lawson Charles
Bought by
Alkayyal Saher Kader
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Star Realty & Investment Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Alkayyal Saher Kader | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $115,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $126,041 | $30,600 | $95,441 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $117,967 | $30,000 | $87,967 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $78,756 | $25,000 | $53,756 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $77,558 | $25,000 | $52,558 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $77,617 | $25,000 | $52,617 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $72,632 | $25,000 | $47,632 |
| 2017 | $900 | $54,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $49,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $39,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $39,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $660 | $34,296 | $8,693 | $25,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map