NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $818,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,424 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $765,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,454 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

SOLD IN PLN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Kaczor

Baird & Warner License #475100146 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Loncar

Loncar Realty License #471020195

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120x130x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,581

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, High Ceilings, Center Hall Plan, Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 3424
  • Room Type: Den, Recreation Room, Sitting Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: May Watts Elementary School
  • High School: Metea Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Hill Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x120x130x120
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14581
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$783,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,538
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,848

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Cielinski Jon M and Cielinski Linda B
Bought by
Woltzen Field Jack R and Woltzen Field Julie A
Seller's Agent
Keith Dickerson
Y Realty
Buyer's Agent
Julie Kaczor
Baird & Warner
List Price
$482,500
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-3.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Cielinski Jon M and Cielinski Linda B
Bought by
Cielinski Jon M and Cielinski Linda B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,061
Interest Rate
6.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Bigelow Harry T and Bigelow Colleen M
Bought by
Cielinski Jon M and Crimmins Linda B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ewald Mitchell $765,000 Baird & Warner Title
Woltzen Field Jack R $465,000 Citywide Title Corporation
Cielinski Jon M -- --
Cielinski Jon M $290,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ewald Mitchell $440,000
Previous Owner Woltzen Field Jack R $50,000
Previous Owner Cielinski Jon M $164,061
Previous Owner Cielinski Jon M $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $765,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $765,000 +64.5% $223 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $465,000 -2.1% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Price Changed $475,000 -1.6% $139 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $482,500 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,581 $243,191 $59,562 $183,629
2023 $13,980 $218,520 $53,520 $165,000
2022 $13,410 $203,650 $49,480 $154,170
2021 $12,992 $196,380 $47,710 $148,670
2020 $12,974 $195,000 $47,710 $147,290
2019 $12,469 $185,470 $45,380 $140,090
2018 $12,316 $179,980 $43,810 $136,170
2017 $11,980 $173,870 $42,320 $131,550
2016 $11,767 $166,860 $40,610 $126,250
2015 $11,664 $158,430 $38,560 $119,870
2014 $11,443 $150,360 $36,310 $114,050
2013 $11,417 $151,400 $36,560 $114,840

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12445223

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-26-100-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.