NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $340,414 - $375,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2023

Last sale price $234,770 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,292 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

**Offers received** **Highest and best due Monday, August 14th at 5pm.** Excellent rehab opportunity to live in, rent or flip. Home features hardwood floors, large front porch, detached 2 car garage and four bedrooms on the second story. Large 19' x 19' unfinished attic space with stairway access. Strong potential in for a great return on this home in the Northrup neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Groneberg

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 08/11/2023

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,982

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x131
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1402824110032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,982

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152

• Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Living Area: 1152
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Porch, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bathroom, Den

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors,Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 612-668-0000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 43x131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1402824110032
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3982
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3982.0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Sold $234,770 +17.4% $204 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Sale $200,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,536 $306,000 $159,000 $147,000
2023 $4,056 $319,000 $149,000 $170,000
2022 $3,684 $305,000 $134,000 $171,000
2021 $3,773 $277,000 $82,000 $195,000
2020 $4,088 $291,500 $77,300 $214,200
2019 $3,866 $291,500 $55,800 $235,700
2018 $3,635 $270,000 $55,800 $214,200
2017 $3,352 $232,000 $50,700 $181,300
2016 $3,204 $217,000 $50,700 $166,300
2015 $3,101 $202,500 $50,700 $151,800
2014 -- $190,500 $50,700 $139,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6413424

NorthstarMLS

APN: 14-028-24-11-0032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.