1715 Fenmore Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $844,188
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Fenmore Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $803,297, approximately $485 per square foot. 1715 Fenmore Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Assn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,950
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mccarthy Chris and Mccarthy Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,950
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp and Meehan Steven M
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,950
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mtg Assn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccarthy Chris | $168,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Chris | $162,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $282,148 | $112,854 | $169,294 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $276,616 | $110,641 | $165,975 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $271,193 | $108,472 | $162,721 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $265,876 | $106,345 | $159,531 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $260,663 | $104,260 | $156,403 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $257,992 | $103,192 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $252,934 | $101,169 | $151,765 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $247,976 | $99,186 | $148,790 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $243,115 | $97,242 | $145,873 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $238,349 | $95,336 | $143,013 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $234,771 | $93,905 | $140,866 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $230,173 | $92,066 | $138,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map