1750 Dewayne Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $819,577 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Dewayne Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $847,394, approximately $555 per square foot. 1750 Dewayne Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Colon Cristobal and Colon Elva
Bought by
Batteiger Byron B and Batteiger Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Douglass Margot Ringe
Bought by
Colon Cristobal and Colon Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batteiger Byron B | $287,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Colon Cristobal | $188,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colon Cristobal | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $424,697 | $169,877 | $254,820 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $416,370 | $166,546 | $249,824 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $408,206 | $163,280 | $244,926 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $400,202 | $160,078 | $240,124 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $392,355 | $156,939 | $235,416 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $388,334 | $155,331 | $233,003 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $380,721 | $152,286 | $228,435 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $373,256 | $149,300 | $223,956 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $365,938 | $146,373 | $219,565 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $358,763 | $143,503 | $215,260 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $353,377 | $141,349 | $212,028 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $346,457 | $138,581 | $207,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map