17157 Hampton Falls Terrace Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $805,194 - $949,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17157 Hampton Falls Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $869,299, approximately $312 per square foot. 17157 Hampton Falls Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Bought by
Cooper Jerry L and Cooper Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,306
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jerry L | $604,200 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jerry L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |