Seller's Agent in 2019
Jerry Carew
REMAX AEGIS
(310) 714-1416
17 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,155,000 - $2,696,344
HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER 50 x 150 LOT SIZE IN EAST MANHATTAN BEACH!
Imagine the potential here – don’t settle for someone else’s dream home – here is yours! This single-family home, on a full lot in East Manhattan Beach, features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, all ready for you to move in and make your own. Past the beautifully landscaped front yard you enter through the striking brick archway. From the living room, with its inviting fireplace, continue through to the dining room and recently upgraded kitchen. What comes next will bring peace to your soul: the south-facing, expansive backyard. Relax by your swimming pool and spa, fixing meals on your built-in BBQ, and enjoying the solitude of your own space. Or have the gang over for some fun; there is plenty of room. Award Winning Manhattan Beach Schools, close to shopping & restaurants, the Beach, easy access to freeways and LAX. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX AEGIS Brokerage Phone: 310-714-1416 License #01374136 Listed on: 06/14/2019
Co-Listed By
eXp Realty of California, Inc Brokerage Phone: 310-714-1416 License #01305854
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elenitsky Travis | -- | North American Title | |
| Butler Elenitsky Travis | $1,751,500 | North American Title | |
| Miller Leslie | $655,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mervin T Thompson Family Trust | $239,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Leslie | $524,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Sold | $1,751,098 | +9.5% | $1,085 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | -- | $991 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,994 | $1,915,079 | $1,532,086 | $382,993 |
| 2024 | $21,712 | $1,877,530 | $1,502,046 | $375,484 |
| 2023 | $21,021 | $1,840,717 | $1,472,595 | $368,122 |
| 2022 | $20,660 | $1,804,625 | $1,443,721 | $360,904 |
| 2021 | $20,314 | $1,769,241 | $1,415,413 | $353,828 |
| 2020 | $20,128 | $1,751,100 | $1,400,900 | $350,200 |
| 2019 | $8,905 | $884,761 | $707,815 | $176,946 |
| 2018 | $10,185 | $867,414 | $693,937 | $173,477 |
| 2016 | $9,353 | $833,734 | $666,992 | $166,742 |
| 2015 | $9,160 | $821,212 | $656,974 | $164,238 |
| 2014 | $9,039 | $805,126 | $644,105 | $161,021 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jerry Carew
REMAX AEGIS
(310) 714-1416
17 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Connie Donohue
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(310) 753-5614
9 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Denise Anello
Beach City Brokers
(310) 546-6300
25 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB19140801
APN: 4164-013-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.