1716 Cottswald St Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,898,000 - $2,071,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Cottswald St, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,980,535, approximately $690 per square foot. 1716 Cottswald St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Tong Alex F and Wong Sonia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,824
Outstanding Balance
$365,894
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,614,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Alex F | $886,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tong Alex F | $605,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,440 | $1,186,770 | $576,101 | $610,669 |
| 2024 | $14,826 | $1,163,501 | $564,805 | $598,696 |
| 2023 | $14,826 | $1,140,688 | $553,731 | $586,957 |
| 2022 | $14,297 | $1,118,323 | $542,874 | $575,449 |
| 2021 | $14,429 | $1,096,396 | $532,230 | $564,166 |
| 2019 | $14,100 | $1,063,879 | $516,445 | $547,434 |
| 2018 | $13,559 | $1,043,019 | $506,319 | $536,700 |
| 2017 | $13,071 | $1,022,569 | $496,392 | $526,177 |
| 2016 | $12,852 | $1,002,519 | $486,659 | $515,860 |
| 2015 | $12,676 | $987,461 | $479,349 | $508,112 |
| 2014 | $11,167 | $847,500 | $411,407 | $436,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map