1716 Eucalyptus Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Eucalyptus Dr, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,130,826, approximately $692 per square foot. 1716 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Enderle Brenda A
Bought by
Enderle Brenda A and Brenda A Enderle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Enderle James H
Bought by
Enderle Brenda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Larsen Agnes P and Zandes Susanna C
Bought by
Enderle Brenda A and Enderle James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,750
Outstanding Balance
$486,686
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Larsen Philip A and Larsen Agnes P
Bought by
Larsen Philip A and Larsen Agnes P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Seeley Cecillia M
Bought by
Larsen Philip A and Larsen Agnes P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderle Brenda A | -- | None Available | |
| Enderle Brenda A | -- | None Available | |
| Enderle Brenda A | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Larsen Philip A | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Philip A | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Philip A | $100,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enderle Brenda A | $555,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Philip A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $639,780 | $328,093 | $311,687 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $614,938 | $315,353 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $602,881 | $309,170 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $591,060 | $303,108 | $287,952 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $585,000 | $300,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $297,924 | $189,718 | $108,206 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $292,084 | $185,999 | $106,085 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $286,357 | $182,352 | $104,005 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $280,743 | $178,777 | $101,966 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $271,111 | $172,643 | $98,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map