1721 Laurel Ave Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $909,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Laurel Ave, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $784,214, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 1721 Laurel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Hamilton Todd Susan
Bought by
Hamilton Todd Susan and The Suzan Hamilton Todd Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hamilton Todd Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Armstrong M F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Stevens William D
Bought by
Armstrong M F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,785
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Todd Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Todd Susan | $257,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $295,567 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Armstrong M F | $290,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong M F | $281,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $322,794 | $188,401 | $134,393 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $310,261 | $181,086 | $129,175 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $304,179 | $177,536 | $126,643 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $298,215 | $174,055 | $124,160 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $295,158 | $172,271 | $122,887 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $289,372 | $168,894 | $120,478 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $283,699 | $165,583 | $118,116 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $278,137 | $162,337 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $272,684 | $159,154 | $113,530 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $263,329 | $153,694 | $109,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map