1758 Eucalyptus Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,286,211 - $1,636,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Eucalyptus Dr, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,452,053, approximately $685 per square foot. 1758 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Salazar Manuel M and Salazar Sandra K
Bought by
Salazar Manuel M and Salazar Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Salazar Manuel M and Sierra Salazar Sandra K
Bought by
Salazar Manuel M and Sierra Salazar Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Salazar Manuel M and Salazar Sandra K
Bought by
Salazar Manuel M and Sierra Salazar Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Manuel M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salazar Manuel M | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Salazar Manuel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salazar Manuel M | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Salazar Manuel M | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $519,873 | $156,171 | $363,702 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $499,706 | $150,107 | $349,599 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $489,909 | $147,164 | $342,745 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $480,304 | $144,279 | $336,025 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $475,380 | $142,800 | $332,580 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $466,059 | $140,000 | $326,059 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $456,921 | $137,255 | $319,666 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $447,963 | $134,564 | $313,399 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $439,180 | $131,926 | $307,254 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $424,111 | $127,400 | $296,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map